bbekirby.blogspot.com
send me an email | add me facebook| follow me intagram
_

_

_

_

_
lost day, picture fade, stories told, this is my photo diary.

Call me Kirby G.
- owner of this blog
- from malaysia // currently at new york city
- traveller/ food lover / fashion / photography
- born on the november / day 19

what else you want to know. ask me?
<-- those 5 round buttons are clickable!
<-- PROFILE/ ARCHIEVE/ CHATBOX/ ADD ME/ LINKS

Tuesday, March 30, 2010
aww finally spring break ;D
posted at: @10:05 PM // 0 comments // leave me a comment?

lol i do love my new camera altho it really was pricey
ugh ;'/


ugh i wish this photo was NOT-BLUR

anyways
yay finally get to hangout w my favorite gangs in spring break
;'D

karaoke always load of fun

ai, long time no see la ken gor ;'P

damn now i realized with iso 6400,
it really amazing for dark pix

simply love the color

the favorite!
from the dinner at MK restaurant @ Flushing

aww

thanks Mr.Cyrus Mok & Yanyan for paying my bill last night
cuz Kirby G forgot her wallet lol ;'(


you guys always make me smile, laugh & feel the love
thanks ;)


perhaps, that is all i need now.